MY 2014 RACE SCHEDULE


More dates to be added, Check back

DATE TRACK RACE WINNER
1/4 Mercer Raceway Jack Frost 150 RON BOYD JR
2/22 Lincoln Speedway Ice Breaker 30 CANCELLED
3/1 Lincoln Speedway Regular Show CANCELLED
3/8 Lincoln Speedway Regular Show CANCELLED
3/9 Hagerstown Speedway Season Opener CANCELLED
3/15 Port Royal Speedway Season Opener CANCELLED
3/15 Lincoln Speedway Regular Show ADAM WILT
3/22 Lincoln Speedway Regular Show DANNY DIETRICH
3/23 Selinsgrove Speedway Season Opener BLANE HEIMBACH
3/28 Williams Grove Speedway Season Opener GERARD MCINTYRE
3/29 Port Royal Speedway Regular Show CANCELLED
4/4 Attica Raceway ASCOC CANCELLED
4/5 Attica Raceway ASCOC DALE BLANEY
4/12 Mercer Raceway Season Opener ROD GEORGE
4/18 Lernerville Speedway Opening Night DANNY HOLTGRAVER
4/19 Mercer Raceway Sprint Special DANNY HOLTGRAVER
4/25 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show CANCELLED
4/26 Port Royal Speedway ASCOC GREG HODNETT
5/2 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show CARL BOWSER
5/3 Mercer Raceway Regular Show CANCELLED
5/9 Lernerville Speedway ASCOC LEE JACOBS
5/10 Mercer Raceway ASCOC JAC HAUDENSCHILD
5/10 Sportsmans Speedway Season Opener MIKE BAUER
5/14 Lincoln Speedway World of Outlaws STEVIE SMITH
5/16 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show JARED ZIMBARDI
5/17 Williams Grove Speedway World of Outlaws DARYN PITTMAN
5/18 Roaring Knob Speedway 410 Sprints DAVE BLANEY
5/23 Raceway 7 BOSS MIKE MILLER
5/24 Mercer Raceway BOSS DUSTIN SMITH
5/25 Fremont Speedway Ray ASCOC JAMES MCFADDEN
5/30 Attica Raceway World of Outlaws DALE BLANEY
5/31 Wayne County Speedway ASCOC LEE JACOBS
6/4 Lincoln Speedway USAC POSTPONED
6/6 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show CARL BOWSER
6/7 Fremont Speedway Legends Night CRAIG MINTZ/MARK KEEGAN
6/8 Bedford Speedway 410 Sprints CANCELLED
6/13 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show CARL BOWSER
6/14 Mercer Raceway ARFK ED LYNCH JR
6/21 Mercer Raceway Regular Show ROD GEORGE
6/23 Wayne County Speedway ASCOC POSTPONED
6/24 Sharon Speedway ASCOC CANCELLED
6/26 Fremont Speedway ASCOC DALE BLANEY
6/28 Merrittville Speedway ESS STEVE POIRIER
7/2 Hagerstown Speedway Pa Speedweek GREG HODNETT
7/4 Lernerville Speedway BOSS LOGAN HUPP
7/5 Wayne County Speedway ASCOC SHELDON HAUDENSCHILD
7/11 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
7/12 Pittsburgh Motor Speedway 410 Sprints -
7/15 Lernerville Speedway World of Outlaws -
7/18 TBA - -
7/19 Stateline Speedway ESS -
7/20 TBA - -
7/25 Clinton County Speedway PST -
7/25 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
7/26 Woodhull Speedway PST -
7/27 TBA - -
8/1 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
8/2 Port Royal Speedway Dream Race -
8/3 TBA - -
8/8 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
8/9 Mercer Raceway Kekich Memorial -
8/10 TBA - -
8/15 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
8/16 Pittsburgh Motor Speedway BOSS -
8/17 TBA - -
8/22 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
8/23 Port Royal Speedway 410/360/305 Sprints -
8/23 Mercer Raceway ASCOC -
8/24 Mercer Raceway ASCOC -
8/29 Lernerville Speedway Regular Show -
8/30 TBA - -
8/31 Eriez Speedway PST -
9/1 Port Royal Speedway Labor Day Classic -
9/5 Port Royal Speedway ASCOC -
9/6 Port Royal Speedway ASCOC -
9/12 TBA - -
9/13 TBA - -
9/17 Terre Haute Action Track World of Outlaws -
9/19 Eldora Speedway World of Outlaws -
9/20 Lernerville Speedway World of Outlaws -
9/21 TBA - -
9/26 TBA - -
9/27 TBA - -
10/3 Williams Grove Speedway World of Outlaws -
10/4 Williams Grove Speedway World of Outlaws -
10/11 Eldora Speedway ASCOC/BOSS/NRA -
10/24 Lernerville Speedway Steel City Stampede -
10/25 Port Royal Speedway World of Outlaws -
11/6 Dirt Track at Charlotte World Finals -
11/7 Dirt Track at Charlotte World Finals -
11/8 Dirt Track at Charlotte World Finals -
11/15 Susquehanna Speedway 410/358 Sprints -


Click here to see my 2013 Schedule and Winners
Ohio/Pa Sprint Car Racing